Personal Data and Privacy Policy
Related Person Recourse

The rights of relevant person of personal data arising from in Article 11 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).  Relevant persons can find out what these rights are from article 11 of KVKK and the text of WEB Site Visitor Disclosure Text on our website.

Provided that other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”) are reserved, the relevant persons may apply to the Company by the following methods:

 

• Application by personally,

• Through a notary notification,

• By sending an e-mail to the KEP e-mail address of the Company by signing with a secure electronic signature or mobile signature, or

• By sending an e-mail to us from your e-mail address which was previously notified to our company and registered in the system.

 

Reference Method

Address to Apply

Written application in person*

Yesilkoy mah . Çaykara cad. No:200 DÖRTYOL/HATAY

Application through notary

Yesilkoy mah . Çaykara cad. No:200 DÖRTYOL/HATAY

Apply to our registered e-mail (KEP) address by signing with a secure electronic signature or mobile signature

petgaz@petgaz.hs03.kep.tr.

Apply to our company from your e-mail address previously reported and registered in the system

 

kvkk@petgaz.com.tr

 

** We kindly request to write “Personal Data Protection Law Related Person Request” in the notification envelope of the application form or in the subject part of the e-mail.

* Application by Personally, it is obligatory to present documents that confirming  the identity of the persons who apply.

 ** We ask that the application form be written in the notification envelope or the subject of the email "Personal Data Protection Law Contact Request".  

Applications by the relevant person will be finalized by the Company in accordance with Article 13/2 of the KVKK as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. Do not neglect to keep copies of your application documents for your own archive.

Click to download the application form


©2020 - Petgaz. All Rights Reserved.